Hotel City Palace Hotel City Palace, Dwarka

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hotel City Palace, the hotel in Dwarka
Hotel City Palace, Pakwan Dinning Hall
  Home E-mail
Dwarka Information
 
| Information of Up and Down Trains
Railway Station, Dwarka. Phone : 133, 234044
 
Train No. Train Name Arrived Left Day
204 Up OKHA - VIRAMGAM (Fast Passenger) 03:17 03:22 Daily
248 Up OKHA - AHMEDABAD (Fast Passenger) 22:30 22:35 Daily
208 Up OKHA - VIRAMGAM (Fast Passenger) 12:07 12:13 Daily
9006 Up OKHA - BOMBAY (Saurasthra Mail) 12:35 12:40 Daily
9265 Up OKHA - DEHRADUN (Express) 06:20 06:25 Friday
6337 Up OKHA - ERNAKULAM (Express) 02:20 02:25 Mon/Sat
8402 Up OKHA - PURI (Exress) 07:35 07:40 Wednesday
9268 Up OKHA - PORBANDAR (Express) 21:05 21:10 Monday
5045 Up OKHA - GORKHAPUR (Express) 18:50 18:58 Sunday
5635 Up OKHA - GAUHATI (Express) 11:25 11:30 Friday
9569 Up OKHA - VARANASI (Express) 13:02 13:10 Thursday
         
203 Down VIRAMGAM - OKHA (Fast Passenger) 23:50 23:52 Daily
247 Down AHMEDABAD - OKHA (Fast Passenger) 04:05 04:10 Daily
207 down VIRAMGAM - OKHA (Fast Passenger) 14:45 14:50 Daily
9005 Down BOMBAY - OKHA (Saurasthra Mail) 15:45 15:50 Daily
9266 Down DEHRADUN - OKHA (Express) 16:30 16:35 Mon
5046 Down ERNAKULAM - OKHA (Express) 16:30 16:35 Fri/Sun
5636 Down GAUHATI - OKHA (Express) 05:40 05:45 Thursday
6338 Down GORKHAPUR - OKHA (Express) 05:40 05:45 Saturday
8401 Down PURI -OKHA 9Express) 14:15 14:20 Tuesday
9267 Down PORBUNDAR - OKHA (Express) 03:12 03:22 Friday
9570 Down VARANASI - OKHA (Express) 14:15 14:20 Monday
         
 
RAJKOT - OKHA - RAJKOT, ON JANMASHTMI FROM RAJKOT 10:10 14:15
  FROM OKHA 04:10 20:25
 
 
| Air Lines Shcedule
 
Sector Phone Nos.
From To Air Lines Dep Arr Rate City Airport
Mumbai Jamnagar Indian Airlines 10:05 11:05 3700 22023031 143
Jamnagar Mumbai 11:35 12:35 2550212 2712413
Mumbai Rajkot Jet airways 7:35 8:55 3250 22855788 56986111
Rajkot Mumbai 9:25 10:45 2479624 2442930
Mumbai Rajkot Indian Airlines 16:30 17:20 2635 22023031 143
Rajkot Mumbai 17:50 18:40 2234122 2453307
Mumbai Rajkot Jet Airways 19:00 18:00 2725 22855788 56986111
Rajkot Mumbai 20:30 21:30 2479624 2442930
 
 
| S.T. Bus Schedule
S.T. Depo. Phone : 234204, 234304
 
Express Bus Details Time Express Bus Details Time
From To   From To  
OKHA VANKANER - CHARKALA 05:50 DWARKA JAMNAGAR (LOCAL) 17:05
OKHA UPLETA - BHATIA 06:00 DWARKA AHMEDABAD - BHATIA 18:45
OKHA MAHUVA - CHARKALA 06:30 DWARKA SHRINATHJI - CHARKALA 19:45
DWARKA - MORBI - AHMEDABAD - CHARKALA 07:00 DWARKA MANDVI - CHARKALA 21:30
DWARKA BHATIA - JAMNAGAR (LOCAL) 07:15 DWARKA SOMNATH (VIA HARSHAD) 06:00
DWARKA MANDVI - CHARKALA 07:30 OKHA PORBANDAR (LOCAL) 06:45
DWARKA RAJKOT - CHARKALA (NON STOP) 07:45 OKHA JAPHARABAD (VIA HARSHAD) 06:00
DWARKA BHATIA - RAJKOT (LOCAL) 08:00 DWARKA - HARSHAD - RAJKOT 07:00
DWARKA AHMEDABAD - CHARKALA 08:45 OKHA - BHATIA - PORBANDAR (LOCAL) 08:20
OKHA MODASA - BHATIA 08:10 DWARKA SOMNATH (VIA HARSHAD) 08:35
DWARKA AHMEDABAD - CHARKALA 09:45 OKHA JUNAGADH - HARSHAD 09:35
DWARKA RAJKOT (LOCAL) 11:45 OKHA RAJULA - HARSHAD 10:20
DWARKA BHAVNAGAR 11:45 OKHA JUNAGADH (VIA BHATIA) 11:00
DWARKA JAMNAGAR (LOCAL) 13:15 OKHA MANGROL (VIA HARSHAD) 12:05
DWARKA RAJKOT - KALAVAD 13:45 OKHA HARSHAD - PORBANDAR (LOCAL) 12:05
DWARKA AMRELI - BHATIA 15:00 DWARKA JUNAGADH ( VIA HARSHAD) 13:30
DWARKA SOMNATH 15:30 DWARKA HARSHAD - JUNAGADH 14:45
OKHA HARSHAD - BHAVNAGAR 18:45 OKHA BHATIA - PORBANDAR (LOCAL) 15:30
 
   
Top Home